Owendale - Gagetown

Area Schools

Picture of Bulldog

The Home of the

Quicklinks
Acrobat Reader Download
Our DistrictSkyward LoginWeb MailHISDContact Us

Welcome to Mrs. Boyne’s Class Schedules

Monday Class Schedule

7:55:00 AM

Daily Prep

8:00:00 AM

Morning Meeting and ELA (Reading)

9:30:00 AM

Gym

10:00 AM

Math

11:30 AM

Grammar / Handwriting

12:00 PM

Lunch

12:30 PM

Recess

1:00:00 PM

Read Aloud

1:30:00 PM

Writing

2:15:00 PM

Science or Social Studies

3:00:00 PM

Dismissal

Tuesday Class Schedule

7:55:00 AM

Daily Prep

8:00:00 AM

Morning Meeting and ELA (Reading)

9:30:00 AM

Recess

10:00 AM

Math

11:30 AM

Grammar / Handwriting

12:00 PM

Lunch

12:30 PM

Read Aloud

1:00:00 PM

Spanish

1:30:00 PM

Writing

2:15:00 PM

Science or Social Studies

3:00:00 PM

Dismissal

Wednesday Class Schedule

7:55:00 AM

Daily Prep

8:00:00 AM

Morning Meeting and ELA (Reading)

9:30:00 AM

Gym

10:00 AM

Math

11:30 AM

Grammar / Handwriting

12:00 PM

Lunch

12:30 PM

Spanish

1:00:00 PM

Read Aloud

1:30:00 PM

Writing

2:15:00 PM

Science or Social Studies

3:00:00 PM

Dismissal

Thursday Class Schedule

7:55:00 AM

Daily Prep

8:00:00 AM

Morning Meeting and ELA (Reading)

9:30:00 AM

Recess

10:00 AM

Math

11:30 AM

Grammar / Handwriting

12:00 PM

Lunch

12:30 PM

Spanish

1:00:00 PM

Read Aloud

1:30:00 PM

Writing

2:15:00 PM

Science or Social Studies

3:00:00 PM

Dismissal

Friday 1 Class Schedule

9/8/2017

9/22/2017

10/6/2017

10/20/2017

11/3/2017

11/17/2017

12/8/2017


1/5/2018

1/19/2018

2/2/2018

2/16/2018

3/2/2018

3/16/2018

4/13/2018

4/27/2018

5/11/2018

5/25/2018

6/8/2018


7:55:00 AM

Daily Prep

8:00:00 AM

Morning Meeting and ELA (Reading)

9:30:00 AM

Recess

10:00 AM

Math

11:30 AM

Grammar / Handwriting

12:00 PM

Lunch

12:30 PM

Read Aloud

1:00:00 PM

Spanish

1:30:00 PM

Writing

2:15:00 PM

Science or Social Studies

3:00:00 PM

Dismissal

Friday 2 Class Schedule

9/15/2017

9/29/2017

10/13/2017

10/27/2017

11/10/2017


12/1/2017

12/15/2017

1/12/2018

1/26/2018

2/9/2018

2/23/2018

3/9/2018

3/23/2018

4/20/2018

5/4/2018

5/18/2018

6/1/2018



7:55:00 AM

Daily Prep

8:00:00 AM

Morning Meeting and ELA (Reading)

9:30:00 AM

Gym

10:00 AM

Math

11:30 AM

Grammar / Handwriting

12:00 PM

Lunch

12:30 PM

Recess

1:00:00 PM

Read Aloud

1:30:00 PM

Writing

2:15:00 PM

Science or Social Studies

3:00:00 PM

Dismissal